Olivier Shield

    Oldest and most prestigious schoolboy football title; official name Sydney Olivier Interscholastic Challenge Shield; currently played between winners of DaCosta Cup and Manning Cup.

     

    1909-1919 1920-1930  
    1909 Jamaica College
    1910 Jamaica College
    1911 Potsdam College (Munro)
    1912 St George's College
    1913 Jamaica College
    1914 Potsdam College
    1915 Jamaica College
    1916 Jamaica College
    1917 Jamaica College
    1918 Jamaica College
    1919 Jamaica College and Munro College

    1920 St George's College and Munro College
    1921 Jamaica College
    1922 Jamaica College
    1923 Munro College
    1924 Munro College
    1925 Munro College
    1926 Wolmer's Boys
    1927 Munro College
    1928 St George's College
    1929 Cornwall College
    1930 Cornwall College

     
    1931-1940 1941-1950
    1931 Cornwall College
    1932 Munro College
    1933 Munro College
    1934 Munro College
    1935 St George's College
    1936 Munro College
    1937 St George's College
    1938 Wolmer's Boys and Munro College
    1939 Munro College
    1940 Cornwall College
    1941 Munro College
    1942 Jamaica College
    1943 Munro College
    1944 no competition
    1945 Munro College
    1946 Jamaica College
    1947 St George's College
    1948 St George's College
    1949 Kingston College
    1950 Munro College
    1951-1960 1961-1970
    1951 Munro College
    1952 Kingston College
    1953 Cornwall College
    1954 No Competition
    1955 Cornwall College
    1956 St George's College
    1957 Kingston College
    1958 Cornwall College
    1959 Cornwall College and St George's College
    1960 no competition
    1961 Jamaica College
    1962 Jamaica College
    1963 Cornwall College
    1964 Kingston College
    1965 Kingston College
    1966 no competition
    1967 Vere Technical
    1968 Vere Technical
    1969 Vere Technical
    1970 Vere Technical
     

    1971-1980

    1981-1990

     
    1971 Wolmer's Boys
    1972 no competition
    1973 no competition
    1974 Jamaica College 4-0 STETHS
    1975 Kingston College
    1976 Camperdown and Vere Technical
    1977 Clarendon College
    1978 Clarendon College
    1979 Camperdown
    1980 Vere Technical
    1981 Dinthill Technical
    1982 Camperdown
    1983 Cornwall College
    1984 St George's College 2-1 Jamaica College
    1985 Rusea's and Kingston College
    1986 Kingston College
    1987 St Andrew Technical
    1988 Charlie Smith
    1989 Rusea's
    1990 Rusea's and Charlie Smith
     

    1991-2000

    2001-2010  
    1991 Ardenne
    1992 Rusea's
    1993 Rusea's and Excelsior
    1994 Wolmer's
    1995 Charlie Smith
    1996 Norman Manley
    1997 No Competition
    1998 Dunoon Technical
    1999 STETHS (St Elizabeth Technical High School)
    2000 Norman Manley
    2001 Cornwall College
    2002 Rusea's
    2003 Excelsior
    2004 Glenmuir High
    2005 Calabar High 2-1 1-1 Godfrey Stewart High
    2006 Bridgeport 1-1 n/p Glenmuir High [trophy shared]
    2007 Jamaica College 2-0 Garvey Maceo High
    2008 St George's College 1-2 2-0 St James High
    2009 St George's College 3-2 2-1 STETHS
    2010 Jamaica College 0-0 1-0 Rusea's High
    2011-    
    2011 St George's College 1-0 1-0 Rusea's High
    2012 St. George's College 4-1 1-1 Glenmuir
    2013 Jamaica College 3-0 2-0 STETHS
    2014 Jamaica College
    2015 Jamaica College
    2016 Jamaica College
    2017 Jamaica College
       
    Fast Results