First 2017

    Walker Cup Champs

    Congratulations JC Walker Cup Champions 2017

    VMBS St. James U-13 2017

    Zone A

    Rank Teams Pts P W D L GF GA GD Form
    1 Granville 12 4 4 0 0 13 0 13 WWWW?
    2 Barracks Road 7 4 2 1 1 6 1 5 LWDW?
    3 Cambridge A.A 7 4 2 1 1 5 1 4 WWDL?
    4 Chatsworth 6 4 2 0 2 2 6 -4 WLLW?
    5 Roehampton 3 4 1 0 3 3 12 -9 LLLW?
    6 Barrett Town 0 4 0 0 4 0 9 -9 LLLL?

    Zone B

    Rank Teams Pts P W D L GF GA GD Form
    1 Irwin Primary 7 3 2 1 0 5 0 5 DWW??
    2 St. James Prep 5 3 1 2 0 3 2 1 DWD??
    3 Cathrine Hall 5 4 1 2 1 2 2 0 DWLD?
    4 Bouge 2 3 0 2 1 0 1 -1 DLD??
    5 MBC Academy 1 3 0 1 2 1 6 -5 LLD??

    Zone C

    Rank Teams Pts P W D L GF GA GD Form
    1 J.R Success 9 3 3 0 0 7 0 7 WWW??
    2 Howard Cooke 5 3 1 2 0 3 2 1 DDW??
    3 John's Hall 4 4 1 1 2 4 3 1 DWLL?
    4 Anchovy All Age 3 4 0 3 1 2 5 -3 DDDL?
    5 Montego Bay Prep 2 4 0 2 2 3 9 -6 DDLL?

    Zone D

    Rank Teams Pts P W D L GF GA GD Form
    1 Flankers 10 4 3 1 0 7 0 7 WWDW?
    2 Vaughnsfield 8 4 2 2 0 5 0 5 DWDW?
    3 Glendevon 4 3 1 1 1 3 4 -1 DWL??
    4 Green Pond A.A 3 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 LLW??
    5 Eber Prep 0 4 0 0 4 3 13 -10 LLLL?

    Zone E

    Rank Teams Pts P W D L GF GA GD Form
    1 Chetwood 9 4 3 0 1 21 6 15 WLWW?
    2 Mt. Salem 6 3 2 0 1 12 1 11 WWL??
    3 Farm 3 2 1 0 1 11 2 9 LW???
    4 Tower Hill 3 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 LWL??
    5 Eagles New Day 3 4 1 0 3 3 36 -33 LLLW?

    Zone F

    Rank Teams Pts P W D L GF GA GD Form
    1 Corinaldi Ave 9 3 3 0 0 10 0 10 WWW??
    2 Hemmingay 4 3 1 1 1 3 4 -1 LDW??
    3 Supreme Prep 4 4 1 1 2 2 6 -4 WDLL?
    4 Salt Spring 3 3 1 0 2 1 5 -4 LWL??
    5 DMP Academy 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 L????


    VMBS St. James Under 13 Football

    Qtr Finals 1 - June 2
    Qtr Finals 2 - June 5
    Qtr Finals 3 - June 6
    Qtr Finals 4 - June 7
    Qtr Finals 5 - June 8
    Qtr Finals 6 - June 9

    U13

    Walker Cup Champions

    Congratulations JC Walker Cup Champions 2017

    Fast Results