clear back

DaCosta Cup 2nd Round 2019

Click under About to learn more about the second round.

Rank Teams Pts GP W L D GF GA GD Current form
1 STETHS 6 2 2 0 0 12 1 11 WW???
2 Manchester 6 2 2 0 0 9 0 9 WW???
3 Clarendon College 6 2 2 0 0 8 1 7 WW???
4 Dinthill 6 2 2 0 0 5 0 5 WW???
5 Garvey Maceo 6 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 WW???
6 Happy Grove 6 2 2 0 0 4 2 2 WW???
7 Petersfield 6 2 2 0 0 4 2 2 WW???
8 Anchovy 4 2 1 0 1 5 1 4 WD???
9 Cornwall College 4 2 1 0 1 4 1 3 WD???
10 Frome 4 2 1 0 1 5 3 2 DW???
11 Maggotty 4 2 1 0 1 3 1 2 DW???
12 Port Antonio 4 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 DW???
13 McGrath 4 2 1 0 1 2 1 1 WD???
14 Cedric Titus 3 2 1 1 0 2 1 1 WL???
15 Mannings 3 2 1 1 0 2 1 1 LW???
16 B.B. Coke 3 2 1 1 0 2 2 0 LW???
17 Lennon 3 2 1 1 0 2 2 0 WL???
18 Ocho Rios 3 2 1 1 0 1 2 -1 WL???
19 Seaforth 3 2 1 1 0 1 2 -1 LW???
20 Denbigh 1 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 DL???
21 Rusea's 1 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 LD???
22 Vere 1 2 0 1 1 3 5 -2 DL???
23 Oracabessa 1 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2 DL???
24 Munro College 1 2 0 1 1 1 4 -3 LD???
25 Alston 1 2 0 1 1 1 5 -4 LD???
26 Annotto Bay 0 2 0 2 0 2 4 -2 LL???
27 William Knibb 0 2 0 2 0 2 4 -2 LL???
28 Spalding 0 2 0 2 0 1 4 -3 LL???
29 Central 0 2 0 2 0 0 5 -5 LL???
30 Green Pond 0 2 0 2 0 1 8 -7 LL???
31 St. Thomas Tech 0 2 0 2 0 0 9 -9 LL???
32 Brimmervale 0 2 0 2 0 1 12 -11 LL???

Second Round Seeding

 

  • Teams will play Home and Away KO to advance to the Quarter Finals
  • ISSA Reserves the right to assign venues for ALL Games
  • The Away Goal Rule will apply where there is a tie on total goals scored after the end of the second leg
  • Where the winner cannot be determined on the away goal rule, penalties will be taken to determine which team advances

Screen Shot 2019 10 12 at 9.01.33 PMScreen Shot 2019 10 12 at 9.02.19 PM

 
Seed # Team vs Team Seed #    
             
1 Clarendon College vs. Green Pond 32    
2 Cornwall College vs. Munro College 31    
3 Frome vs. Vere 30    
4 STETHS vs. Brimmervale 29    
5 Annotto Bay vs. Happy Grove 28    
6 Port Antonio vs. Denbigh 27    
7 Manchester vs. St. Thomas Tech 26    
8. Seaforth vs. Cedric Titus 25    
9. Manning's vs. Ocho Rios 24    
10. Garvey Maceo vs. Spalding 23    
11. William Knibb vs. Petersfield 22    
12. B.B. Coke vs. Lennon 21    
13. Alston vs. Anchovy 20    
14. Oracabessa vs. Maggotty 19    
15. Dinthill vs. Central 18    
16. McGrath vs. Rusea's 17    

Follow the links to our rules page.